My life in pictures, stories and open letters.

My life in pictures, stories and open letters.
Warning

Please be advised that you are entering my blog.
My blog.
The opinions herein are mine.
I am free to rant and vent to my heart's content.
If you find yourself mentioned here, then you've made quite an impression on me.
Feel free to read on if you would like to know if that impression is good, bad or ugly.
If you choose not to know, I invite you to move your mouse over to the little red X in the top corner of your screen and click.
Regardless of the option you choose, I hope you have a fabulous day!



Tuesday, May 20, 2008

Wow!

I have scoped out some FABULOUS bloggers. Actually, the credit goes to Evi, and I just LOVED their writing, so I added them and will check them out frequently! I am laughing out loud, seriously! One called "Stretch Marks" has a post about being in one of those inflatable obstacle courses and then DESPERATELY had to go to the bathroom. OMG! I have a corner desk, thankfully, so the people coming in and out of the office could only see me shaking if they decided to look really hard. I felt I held it in (far better than she did! lol) and you could only tell if you saw me from the front. That must have been a sight! I had tears streaming down my face and probably had that ugly mouth look of someone only in a fit of laughter or crying jag can manage. I think that is probably the funniest thing I have every read!!!
Check it out ... http://reallybadhairday.blogspot.com/2008/05/somethin-bads-goin-down-at-fun-house.html
(I'm not very good at adding and editing my blogs, so I hope that works!)
Well, I'm off for more good reads. (Yes, all my work is done, but I'm trying not to draw attention to myself....)

3 comments:

Evi said...

You're back!!! YAY.
I still check in every day!

Melissa Lee said...

Okay, this is from yours truly...the one stuck in the funhouse from h_ll. Yeah, that's right.
However, I thank you aplenty for laughing at my horrific laugh and my yet-to-be-diagnosed IBS. Seriously, I gotta see someone about that.
Thanks, Rhonda, for adding me. I really appreciate it. But now you have to continue to come back. And if you do, then leave a post for pete's sake.

Much love,
Melissa

Evi said...

okay...she WAS back...